Course Offerings

2019 Batch  Core course
S.No Course Code Course Description    Course Instructor
1 GE103 Introduction to Computing & Data Structures Dr. Nitin Auluck and Dr. Anil Shukla
2 CS101  Discrete Mathematical Structures Dr. Apurva Mudgal
2018 Batch  Core course
S.No Course Code Course Description    Course Instructor
1 CS202 Programming Paradigms and Pragmatics Dr.Deepti R. Bathula
2 CS204 Computer Architecture Dr. T.V. Kalyan
2017 Batch  Core course
S.no Course Code Course Discription    Course Instructor
1 CS 304 Computer Networks Dr. Shashi and Dr. Balwinder
2 CS 305 Software Engineering Dr. Balwinder Sodhi
3 CS 306 Theory of Computation Dr. Somitra Sanadhya
4 GEXXX Development Engineering Project Dr. Puneet Goyal
5 CSPXXX Capstone Project I Dr. Puneet Goyal & Dr. Somitra Sanadhya
2016 Batch  Core courses
S.no Course Code Course Discription    Course Instructor
1 CPP302 Core Project - II Dr. Viswanath Gunturi
List of elective courses floated for Second  Semester of AY  2019 -20
S.No Course Code Course Description Floated for year & branch    Course Instructor
1 CS201* Data Structures 2018*, 2017*, 2016* Dr. Shweta Jain
2 CSL456 Software Engineering 2016 Dr. Balwinder Sodhi
3 CS503 Machine Learning 2017, 2016 Dr. C. K. Narayanan
4 CS512 Artificial Intelligence 2017, 2016 Dr. Shashi Shekhar Jha
5 CS517 Digital Image Processing & Analysis 2018, 2017, 2016 Dr. Puneet Goyal 
6 CS521 Fundamentals of Data Sciences 2018, 2017, 2016 Dr. Ramanathan S. 
7 CS531 Memory System & Architecture 2017, 2016 Dr. Shirshendu Das
8 CS534 Low Power Design 2017, 2016 Dr. Neeraj Goel
9 CS535 Intro. To Game Theory And Mechanism Design 2017, 2016 Dr. Shweta Jain
10 CS539 Internet of Things 2017, 2016 Dr. Sujata Pal
11 CS604 Advanced OS Not for UG Dr. Nitin Auluck
12 CS623 Multimedia Surveillance Systems 2017, 2016 Dr. Mukesh Siani
13 CS703 Collective Intelligence 2017, 2016 Dr. Sudarshan Iyengar
14 CS720 Advanced Spatial Computing 2016 (Only after Instructor approval) Dr. Viswanath Gunturi